ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:554
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Pride at San Juan,december 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’28.47” N, 5°12’6.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 65° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 05:00:52 UTCMalaga
2017 April 24th, 09:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 23rd, 05:00:02 UTCCadiz
2017 April 22nd, 07:00:30 UTCPortimao
2017 April 21st, 04:20:59 UTCLisbon
2017 April 17th, 10:00:19 UTCAgadir
2017 April 16th, 06:00:12 UTCArricife
2016 December 23rd, 10:30:49 UTCBalboa
2016 November 9th, 08:00:05 UTCBridgetown
2016 October 28th, 06:00:48 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
STAR PRIDE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
STAR PRIDE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!