ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer - IMO 9286803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:PioneerAdded:Jan 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9286803Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Pioneer (Piraeus)

IMO:9286803
Call sign:SWBN
Gross tonnage87050
Flag:Greece
Year of build:2004
Ex-Name:Anangel Pioneer

Arriving at Antwerp 14/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:9286803
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240204000
Callsign:SWBN
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,050 tons
Summer DWT:171,681 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°26’5.28” N, 8°27’3.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:El Ferrol
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 08:00:57 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 June 6th, 07:00:27 UTCFangcheng
2018 May 28th, 23:30:59 UTCLumut
2018 May 12th, 04:00:58 UTCRizhao
2018 March 11th, 12:00:18 UTCPuerto Drummond
2018 March 10th, 12:00:23 UTCP.drummond Colombia
2018 March 7th, 20:00:27 UTCOrders
2018 February 19th, 15:00:21 UTCGb Fal
2018 February 18th, 12:00:23 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 18th, 12:00:19 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
PIONEER
© tropic maritime images
PIONEER
© tropic maritime images
PIONEER
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!