ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:652
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream I at Funchal,april 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’4.96” N, 8°5’18.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Portimao,portugal
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:12 UTCPortimao,portugal
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:37 UTCBequia,grenadines
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:55 UTCLe Marin,martinique
2018 March 20th, 12:00:42 UTCCharlestown,nevis
2018 March 8th, 12:00:27 UTCGustavia,st.barts.
2018 March 7th, 13:00:26 UTCFalmouth Bay,antigua
2018 March 6th, 12:00:16 UTCLe Marin,martinique
2018 March 1st, 12:00:33 UTCBequia,grenadines
2018 February 28th, 13:00:26 UTCLe Marin,martinique
2018 February 27th, 12:00:10 UTCIsle Des Saintes.fwi
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Wil Weijsters
SEADREAM I
© Lyndon Henry
SEADREAM I
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!