ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lorain Trader - IMO 7636729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Lorain TraderAdded:Nov 28, 2012
Captured:March 12, 1984IMO:7636729Hits:528
Location:Ceuta, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bumi Persada
IMO:7636729
Former name(s):
- Seatrain Explorer (Until 1979)
- Tarek Ii (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!