ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubicone - IMO 8701947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RubiconeAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701947Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rubicone at Antwerp harbour (15-01-2006).
imo: 8701947
build: 1991
flag: Ireland
ex-name:
Arklow Dusk (2000)
Kopalnia Ziemowit (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Sea
IMO:8701947
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671325000
Callsign:5VBW5
Former name(s):
- Rubicone (Until 2012 Dec 07)
- Arklow Dusk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
- Kopalnia Ziemowit (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,907 tons
Summer DWT:11,722 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arklow Dusk
© Robbie Cox
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 02, 2006 12:00 (12 years ago)
Absolutely Alf. I enjoy it every time!!!

Thanks for your very comments!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Alf van Beem on Feb 02, 2006 08:35 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture.
It's great to walk/drive trough the harbour is it not?
Regards,
Alf
Marie-Anne on Jan 21, 2006 12:01 (12 years ago)
Thank you both for your kind words.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Geert van Kesteren on Jan 17, 2006 18:22 (12 years ago)
Nice Pic. Marie-Anne of a nice ship with not so nice name(?)

Geert
Zappa
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 17, 2006 01:40 (12 years ago)
very nice light her.beautiful shot and ship Marie-Anne.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!