ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Mariner - IMO 8400165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Sigas MarinerAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8400165Hits:602
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sigas Mariner leaving Antwerp harbour (15-01-2006).
imo: 8400165
build: 1985
flag: Singapore
ex-name:
Prins Philips Willem
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Mariner
IMO:8400165
Former name(s):
- Prins Philips Willem (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS MARINER
© Sierras
SIGAS MARINER
© vovashap
Sigas Mariner
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 17, 2006 12:18 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the kind words Gentlemen!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Jan 17, 2006 08:56 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Thanks for sharing these great pictures from Antwerp.
Regards Ken
Stan Muller on Jan 16, 2006 20:10 (12 years ago)
This is a great photo of this nice old tanker MA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!