ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHSKY - IMO 9335367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mareflos [View profile]Title:RICHSKYAdded:Aug 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:9335367Hits:1,165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RICHSKY in port in South-Korea, August 26, 2005.

ex. Cheng Lu 5-04
Blt: 2004
Grt: 2389, DWT: 4150.

Sld-09 rn Hus Hai 2 Hao-09, Sino-Ocean No. 1

Vessel Identification
Name:Sino Ocean No.1
IMO:9335367
Flag:Niue
MMSI:542162110
Callsign:E6CP2
Former name(s):
- Hua Hai 2 Hao (Until 2009 Apr)
- Richsky (Until 2009 Mar)
- Cheng Lu 5 (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,389 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’36.9” N, 121°8’21.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 97° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai Cn
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
03:30:56 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:21 UTCYantai Cn
2018 July 9th, 18:00:14 UTCSon Doung Vn
2018 June 25th, 03:00:32 UTCKawasaki
2018 June 24th, 15:00:15 UTCKws-y1 Jp
2018 June 6th, 06:00:31 UTCTianjin
2018 May 12th, 08:00:40 UTCJp Fnb Off
2018 April 13th, 18:00:32 UTCJp Mk01a
2018 March 16th, 07:00:45 UTCJp Etajima
2018 February 23rd, 21:00:19 UTCCai Lan/vn
2018 February 12th, 12:00:36 UTCJp Mk01a
More Of This Ship
SINO OCEAN No 1
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!