ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AN JIE FENG - IMO 7939169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mareflos [View profile]Title:AN JIE FENGAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7939169Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AN JIE FENG in port in South-Korea, August 26, 2005.

Call Sign : HMYB8
Gross tonnage : 2585 (before 1997)
DWT : 3651
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1975)
Year of build : 1975
Broken Up as (ZO MING 3) (since 07-07-2008)
ZO MING 3 since 01-01-2007
An Jie Feng since 01-09-2002
Huan Yu since 01-06-2001
Jin Ying during 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Zo Ming 3
IMO:7939169
Former name(s):
- An Jie Feng (Until 2007 Jan)
- Huan Yu (Until 2002 Sep)
- Jin Ying (Until 2001 Jun)
- Fan Hua (Until 2001)
- Huan Yu (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,585 tons
Summer DWT:3,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xin Hua 2
© simonwp
FAN HUA
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!