ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REF VEGA - IMO 8422709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:REF VEGAAdded:Nov 29, 2012
Captured:August 05, 2007IMO:8422709Hits:1,050
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Stevedoring company KLASCO in port of Klaipeda.

Particulars here: http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall_ii.html http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall_ii.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Ref Vega
IMO:8422709
Former name(s):
- Bereg Yunosti (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEREG YUNOSTI & GIZHIGA
© Gena Anfimov
BEREG YUNOSTI
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!