Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Seraya - IMO 8000472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Maersk SerayaAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Maersk Seraya reg Singapore loading coal at Newcastle 6-12-86.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Hang 1
Former name(s):
- Good Friend (Until 2010 Sep)
- Great Sky (Until 2007 Sep)
- Pandesia (Until 2001 Dec)
- Maersk Seraya (Until 1992 Feb)
- General Aguinaldo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,753 tons
Summer DWT:61,806 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!