ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUATEPE S - IMO 8206806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DUATEPE SAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8206806Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Duatepe S. bt. 1988, gt. 2059, northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Digno
IMO:8206806
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518735000
Callsign:E5U2682
Former name(s):
- Duatepe S (Until 2013 May)
- Sema B (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ekrem Birinci (Until 1990 Nov)
- Munte (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,059 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIGNO
© Captain Peter
DUATEPE S
© Frank Behrends
DUATEPE S
© cristi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!