ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICANA - IMO 8608119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:AMERICANAAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8608119Hits:761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
AMERICANA passing gravesend inbound to tilbury dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trade
IMO:8608119
Former name(s):
- Americana (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,188 tons
Summer DWT:19,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICANA
© Pieter Inpyn
AMERICANA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AMERICANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!