ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OBAHAN C - IMO 9037290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OBAHAN CAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9037290Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Obahan C., bt. 2002, gt. 6167, northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vatan L
IMO:9037290
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000694
Callsign:TCCC9
Former name(s):
- Obahan C (Until 2007 Sep)
- Delight (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:9,205 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’4.98” N, 1°4’12.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Es Agp
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
23:55:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 00:00:01 UTCIt Ran > >eg Aki
2018 July 7th, 05:30:36 UTCPt Ave > >it Ran
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:46 UTCPt Set >> Es Bio
2018 June 18th, 19:00:22 UTCEg Aly >pt Set
2018 May 17th, 18:00:25 UTCRunvs>tnsus
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:05 UTCTr_dil>ru_nvs
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCHamburg___ly_mra
2018 March 29th, 13:00:37 UTCDeham>lymra
2018 March 28th, 07:00:55 UTCDe_ham>ly_mra
2018 March 28th, 07:00:18 UTCDe_ham>ly_mra
More Of This Ship
VAT
© Marcus-S
VAT
© Andreas Hoppe
VAT
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!