ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:726
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream II at Nice,june 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°31’20.4” N, 61°19’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:St. Johns Antigua
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 11:00:56 UTCSt. Johns Antigua
2018 April 11th, 12:00:49 UTCTerre De Haut
2018 April 6th, 11:30:15 UTCSt. Johns, Antigua
2018 April 1st, 12:00:24 UTCSandy Ground
2018 March 24th, 12:00:46 UTCSt.johns, Antigua
2018 March 20th, 12:00:49 UTCLe Marin, Martinique
2018 February 20th, 12:00:37 UTCFalmouth Bay
2018 February 1st, 12:00:03 UTCGustavia
2018 January 31st, 12:00:50 UTCFalmouth
2018 January 25th, 12:00:20 UTCSt.kitts
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Florian 1860
Seadream II & Maria
© Dennis Mortimer
SEADREAM II
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!