ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:683
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream II at Bonifacio,september 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°19’57” N, 64°38’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 158° (159°)
Destination:
Location:White_bay
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 08:00:51 UTCWhite_bay
2017 March 11th, 23:30:30 UTCCruz Bay
2017 March 9th, 23:30:59 UTCWhite Bay
2017 March 4th, 23:12:41 UTCCruz Bay
2017 March 4th, 11:30:20 UTCCrown Bay
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:17 UTCFoxy's, Bvi
2017 March 1st, 12:00:29 UTCSpanish Town
2017 February 27th, 11:30:50 UTCCruz Bay, St. John
2017 February 24th, 22:00:13 UTCWhite Bay
2017 February 16th, 11:45:56 UTCSopers Hole
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Brodovi
SEADREAM II
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEADREAM II
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!