ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUSCARORA BELLE - IMO 8307600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TUSCARORA BELLEAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307600Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Manila (Philippines)
IMO: 8307600
Call Sign: DYIE
Ex-names: Sanko Antares; Anangel Dignity; Sun Ray
Type/class: geared bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano, Okayama Pref. (Japan) in 1984
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/12/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8307600
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL DIGNITY
© Frits Olinga
Sun Ray
© pieter melissen
TUSCARORA BELLE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!