ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Atlantic Comet
January 2006 Kaliningrad Canal (Russia)
Heading to port of Kaliningrad
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’3.6” N, 4°22’44.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 24° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Nl_rtm
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 14:00:09 UTCNl_rtm
2018 June 7th, 13:00:32 UTCSe Got
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:03 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 17th, 01:00:03 UTCSe Got
2018 May 13th, 11:00:08 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 10th, 16:00:12 UTCSe Got
2018 May 7th, 08:00:23 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 4th, 21:00:30 UTCSe Udd
2018 May 4th, 03:00:00 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Jan 16, 2006 22:35 (12 years ago)
8-) good for you.
smok on Jan 16, 2006 22:31 (12 years ago)
This is not a coaster, but just the containership. Even the name suggested not - coastal use.
Some data about the vessel:
IMO: 9113733
Call sign: C4BP2
LOA: 101,09
BEAM: 18,20
Draft: 6,55
Speed: 15,5 kn
TEU: 508
Built: 1995
ex-Name: Janra
Manager: Oost Atlantic Lijn, Tarwezwand/NL

rgds,
smok
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!