ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DREAM - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:THOMSON DREAMAdded:Dec 01, 2012
Captured:November 29, 2012IMO:8407735Hits:682
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
THOMSON DREAM dry docked at Blohm + Voss Hamburg, 29/11/2012
ex HOMERIC -1988, WESTERDAM -2002, COSTA EUROPA -2010
IMO 8407735
built 1986 by Jos. L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg - yard no.: 610
lengthened 1989/1990 at same yard by 39,2m
GT 54763, NT 28505, DWT 5340
length 243,2m, breadth 29m, draught 7,21m, speed 20 knots
Flag: Malta, port of reg.: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°27’24.11” N, 13°37’47.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 251° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
06:15:49 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 September 11th, 03:00:36 UTCPalma
2018 September 8th, 03:30:51 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 September 7th, 03:00:42 UTCSorrento
2018 September 5th, 04:45:14 UTCTrapani
2018 September 4th, 03:00:02 UTCPalma
2018 September 2nd, 05:30:09 UTCToulon
2018 September 1st, 05:00:55 UTCMonaco
2018 August 31st, 04:30:59 UTCSavona
2018 August 30th, 04:00:58 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© stara zientara
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!