ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO FELIXSTOWE - IMO 9246401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:COSCO FELIXSTOWEAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246401Hits:965
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cosco Felixstowe (Nassau)

IMO:9246401
Call sign:C6SF8
Gross tonnage:65531
Nett tonnage:35453
Deadweight:69192
L.o.a. (m):280,00
Beam (m):39,80
Max.Speed (kn):24,5
Capacity (Teu):5446
Flag:Bahamas
Built:2002
Ex-Name:Nantong Khi Cosco

Moored at The Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp 15/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Felixstowe
IMO:9246401
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235068031
Callsign:2BOW3
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,531 tons
Summer DWT:69,107 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°56’51.9” S, 154°0’55.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 188° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Xmn
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 16:00:51 UTCShekou
2018 August 30th, 07:00:25 UTCKhh
2018 August 19th, 08:00:18 UTCBne
2018 August 11th, 02:00:16 UTCSyd
2018 July 28th, 21:30:25 UTCShk
2018 July 27th, 04:00:24 UTCXmn
2018 July 26th, 05:00:20 UTCKhh
2018 July 15th, 08:30:25 UTCBne
2018 July 7th, 04:00:24 UTCSyd
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:23 UTCXmn
More Of This Ship
COSCO FELIXSTOWE
© GERALDINE
COSCO FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
COSCO FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 19, 2006 00:09 (12 years ago)
Hi Gaetan,
Thanks for your comments, i update our picture with the correct date of build ;-)
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Gaetan Spoormans on Jan 18, 2006 06:56 (12 years ago)
nice picture
Vessel was build in 2002 at the Cosco - Nantong Wharf (A Co-operation between Cosco and Kawasaki Heavy Industries)
http://www.nacks.com/felixtowe.htm

brgds
Gaetan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!