ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246554Hits:1,234
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ruth Borchard (St. John's)

IMO:9246554
Call sign:V2PD2
Gross tonnage:9962
Nett tonnage:6006
Deadweight:15723
L.O.A.(m):134,44
Beam (m):22,50
Speed (kn):18,5
Capacity (Teu):868
Reefer plugs:150
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:2004

Outbound Antwerp 15/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’9.6” N, 5°20’43.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 18° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 13:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 26th, 02:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 July 24th, 06:00:03 UTCMatng
2018 July 24th, 05:00:16 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:03 UTCValencia
2018 June 27th, 18:00:23 UTCTanger Med
2018 June 25th, 04:00:06 UTCValencia
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCRades
2018 May 27th, 10:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2006 16:29 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
These Ruth have a nice colour and that makes her good looking.
Thanks that you like this picture.
Greetz Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jan 17, 2006 15:24 (12 years ago)
Nice ship of the Borchard line. They sail for MSC sometime.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!