ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FEDERICA - IMO 9162265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:SANTA FEDERICAAdded:Jun 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9162265Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Santa Federica arriving Santos on 16/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwood Pacific
IMO:9162265
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211517000
Callsign:DANR
Former name(s):
- Santa Federica (Until 2011 Sep 08)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Santiago (Until 2002 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’45.83” N, 122°46’6.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:25th May 2018
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 06:00:53 UTCTaicang
2018 April 24th, 07:35:25 UTCBayuquan
2018 April 20th, 22:00:29 UTCTaicang
2018 April 1st, 02:00:18 UTCTaicang
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:53 UTCBayuquan
2018 January 20th, 09:00:17 UTCTaicang
2018 January 5th, 04:00:03 UTCBayuquan
2017 December 22nd, 02:00:20 UTCTaicang
2017 December 17th, 05:00:37 UTCBayuquan
2017 November 26th, 01:00:21 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
WESTWOOD PACIFIC
© andrecas
WESTWOOD PACIFIC
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!