ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMON VENTURE - IMO 7045621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:COMMON VENTUREAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7045621Hits:1,257
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
COMMON VENTURE RIVER SCHELDT FEB 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Of Dammam
IMO:7045621
Former name(s):
- Valeria R (Until 1997 Jul)
- Odysseas (Until 1994 Sep)
- Common Venture (Until 1993)
- Kurushima Maru (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,208 tons
Summer DWT:26,102 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Common Venture
© simonwp
WEALTH VENTURE
© polyrus
COMMON VENTURE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
polyrus on Jun 27, 2012 16:10 (6 years ago)
Would you not think this photo should be listed under a different category as it was not a general cargo ship?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!