ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN COMMANDER - IMO 9051595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:SLOMAN COMMANDERAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9051595Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sloman Commander leaving Santos on 16/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Reliance
IMO:9051595
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025095
Callsign:JZPF
Former name(s):
- Red Reliance (Until 2014 Apr 30)
- Tunis (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mcl Tunis (Until 2013 Feb 14)
- Kas Commander (Until 2009 Apr 15)
- Nirint Commander (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Sloman Commander (Until 2007 Mar 29)
- Delmas Congo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Comma (Until 2000 Mar)
- Sloman Commander (Until 1999 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,006 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’11.34” S, 113°3’17.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 91° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:30 UTCMof
2018 April 16th, 16:00:10 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 12th, 17:00:34 UTCBenete
2017 August 15th, 04:00:49 UTCId Surabaya
2017 May 17th, 08:00:48 UTCId Boyo
2016 October 24th, 06:00:22 UTCId Boyo
2016 October 5th, 03:00:46 UTCId Boyo
2015 October 22nd, 09:00:17 UTCSurabaya
2015 May 26th, 09:00:43 UTCWini
2015 May 15th, 09:00:21 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
RELIANCE
© shippingman
RELIANCE
© shippingman
RELIANCE
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!