ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crown Odyssey - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Crown OdysseyAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:2,188
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8506294
Name of ship : Crown Odyssey
Gross tonnage : 43537
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1988
1996 NORWEGIAN CROWN,00 CROWN ODYSSEY,03 NORWEGIAN CROWN,
08 BALMORAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’51.66” N, 9°53’44.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 28° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo, Spain
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 January 17th, 06:00:14 UTCVigo, Spain
2018 January 14th, 06:45:15 UTCLaspalmas,grancanary
2018 January 10th, 11:30:04 UTCFunchal,madeira
2018 January 6th, 04:00:38 UTCSouthampton,uk
2017 December 28th, 07:00:06 UTCSta. Cruz,tenerife
2017 December 27th, 06:45:44 UTCLas Palmas, Spain
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:11 UTCLa Coruna, Spain
2017 December 20th, 15:00:27 UTCSouthampton, Uk
2017 December 9th, 23:00:43 UTCHamburg,germany
More Of This Ship
Balmoral
© Robbie Cox
BALMORAL
© samtmendher
BALMORAL
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!