ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ebony - IMO 6800062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EbonyAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:6800062Hits:855
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO number : 6800062
Name of ship : EBONY
Gross tonnage : 1914
Type of ship : Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1967
EX.NAVICHEM SIRIUS-92,JAN-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebony
IMO:6800062
Former name(s):
- Navichem Sirius (Until 1991 Dec)
- Jan (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,914 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVICHEM SIRIUS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
EBONY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Ebony
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!