ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LIFE - IMO 8200876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEA LIFEAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8200876Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 8200876
Sea Life (2004)
Ocean Pacific I (2002-2004)
Colombia I (1996-2002)
Colombia (1995-1996)
CTE Lucia (1993-1995)
Almirante Jose Padilla (1984-1993
Ciudad de Barranquilla (1984-1984)
Stocznia Gdansk Shipbuilding.Polonia.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Balboa
IMO:8200876
Former name(s):
- Sea Life (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ocean Pacific I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Colombia I (Until 2002 Mar)
- Colombia (Until 1996 Aug)
- C.t.e.lucia (Until 1995 Mar)
- Almirante Jose Padilla (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,200 tons
Summer DWT:22,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALBOA
© lappino
ALMIRANTE JOSE PADILLA
© pieter melissen
COLOMBIA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 18, 2006 20:54 (12 years ago)
beautiful design Gerolf.i have seen her as CTE Lucia a long distance
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 17, 2006 20:29 (12 years ago)
Ineresting ship Ilhan, I saw her under Cuban flag in the 90 ies.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!