ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DON ANDRES K - IMO 8421717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petermax [View profile]Title:DON ANDRES KAdded:Dec 02, 2012
Captured:IMO:8421717Hits:1,134
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
canal moraleda
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Andres K
IMO:8421717
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000681
Callsign:CA2610
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 2008 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRITON
© Leo Johannes
TRITON
© Leo Johannes
TRITON
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Dec 03, 2012 07:37 (6 years ago)
Gebouwd bij Bodewes Scheepswerven BV.te Hoogezand.Bnr:551
Loa 63.81 Ll 59.97 B 11.92 H 4.70 Dg 3.90 BRT 997 NRT 547 DWT 1544
Motor:MaK 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:748 Pk.550 Kw.snelheid 10 mijl
Imo:8421717
Stapelloop:07-03-1986 Proefvaart:29-04-1986 Oplevering:04-1986
Klasse:Lloyd’s Register.
1986-apr TRITON Rederij m.s.”Triton” Beck’s Scheepvaartkantoor BV.
PIBB Groningen Ned
1994-01-mrt TRITON Rederij m.s.”Triton” Beck’s Scheepvaartkantoor BV.
Willemstad Ant
1994-04-jun TRITON Rederij m.s.”Triton” Beck’s Scheepvaartkantoor BV.
PIBB Groningen Ned
2003-19-jan TRINITY Faversham Sh. 8PQJ Bridgetown Brb
2008-15-dec DON ANDRES K. Transportes Maritimos Sur Austral Limtada Chl
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :