ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARIP - IMO 7360708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GARIPAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7360708Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2005
IMO No 7360708
Garip (2000)
Orient Bliss (1997-2000)
Trade Bliss (1987-1997)
Calanda IV (1986-1987)
Calanda (1983-1986)
Sofati Continent (1982-1983)
Calanda (1980-1982)
Skotland (1975-1979)
Berner Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG.Germany.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Garip
IMO:7360708
Former name(s):
- Orient Bliss (Until 2000 Mar)
- Trade Bliss (Until 1997 Apr)
- Calanda Iv (Until 1987)
- Calanda (Until 1986)
- Sofati Continent (Until 1983)
- Calanda (Until 1982)
- Skotland (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,142 tons
Summer DWT:10,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARIP
© Marius Esman
GARIP
© Marius Esman
GARIP
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!