ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANAKENA - IMO 9131254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CCNI ANAKENAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131254Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI ANAKENA Berthed at the Port of Iquique, Chile. On monday 02-Jan-2006. Loading catodos of copper.

IMO number: 9131254; Call Sign: DCAX2 ; Flag: Germany.
LOA: 185.0 m ; Beam: 32.2 m ; Draft: 12.0 m ; Depth: 16.95 m
DWT: 45070 ; GT: 28148
Built: 09/1998; Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. (Szczecin Shipyard), Szczecin - Poland

Former names: CSAV Valencia, CCNI Anakena

Next Port: San Antonio, Chile

Present Service: ...Iquique, Chile / San Antonio, Chile / Chañaral, Chile / Antofagasta, Chile / Mejillones, Chile / Callao, Perú / Panama Canal / Cartagena-Colombia / Huelva, Spain (03.feb) / Valencia, Spain / Salerno, Italy / Livorno (Leghorn), Italy / Genova (Genoa), Italy / Barcelona, Spain / Valencia, Spain / San Juan, Puerto Rico / Kingston, Jamaica / Cartagena, Colombia / Cristobal, Panama / Panama Canal / Callao, Peru / Iquique, Chile...
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan He
IMO:9131254
Flag:China
MMSI:413455930
Callsign:BLBC7
Former name(s):
- Anakena (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 2008 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2005 May)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 2004 Aug)
- Valdemosa (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,583 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°2’48.98” N, 110°49’55.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 21:00:56 UTCLongkou
2018 July 25th, 21:00:58 UTCZhanjiang
2018 May 26th, 18:00:03 UTCGuishan
2018 April 25th, 17:00:53 UTCWeitou
2018 March 15th, 19:00:25 UTCHumen
2018 March 13th, 15:00:49 UTCWeitou
2017 November 16th, 11:00:26 UTCRi Zhao
2017 October 25th, 23:55:09 UTCHu Men
2017 October 15th, 13:00:37 UTCJin_zhou
2017 October 8th, 17:00:36 UTCHu_men
More Of This Ship
ZHONG LIANG YUAN HE
© Viktor
ZHONG LIANG YUAN HE
© Viktor
ZHONG LIANG YUAN HE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!