ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP POWER - IMO 8103406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP POWERAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8103406Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Stern view of CP POWER off Verchères on January 15, 2006. This is her first trip as CP POWER having been renamed from MONTREAL SENATOR when her charter to Senator Lines ended late in 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tower
IMO:8103406
Former name(s):
- Power (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cp Power (Until 2006 Apr)
- Montreal Senator (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cast Power (Until 2003 Oct)
- Contship Success (Until 1999 Aug)
- Canmar Success (Until 1998 Nov)
- Alligator Excellence (Until 1995)
- America Maru (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,570 tons
Summer DWT:32,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
POWER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CANMAR SUCCESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!