ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DISCOVERER - IMO 8209028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:DISCOVERERAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8209028Hits:1,130
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stern view of DISCOVERER off Verchères on January 15, 2006. She was built as SKY HAWK in 1983 and then became ADITYA PRAKASH in 1998. She's now owned (since 1999) by Ross Handy KS and operated by Kristen Marine under the Maltese flag.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koupi
IMO:8209028
Former name(s):
- Discoverer (Until 2009 Dec)
- Aditya Prakash (Until 1999 Oct)
- Sky Hawk (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,212 tons
Summer DWT:34,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADITYA PRAKASH
© Yvon Perchoc
KOUPI
© Nektarios Papadakis
KOUPI
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!