ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DISCOVERER - IMO 8209028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:DISCOVERERAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8209028Hits:1,132
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DISCOVERER as shown fully laden with Canadian grain (loaded at Montréal) while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on January 15, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koupi
IMO:8209028
Former name(s):
- Discoverer (Until 2009 Dec)
- Aditya Prakash (Until 1999 Oct)
- Sky Hawk (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,212 tons
Summer DWT:34,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADITYA PRAKASH
© Yvon Perchoc
KOUPI
© Nektarios Papadakis
KOUPI
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!