ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faros - IMO 7811159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FarosAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7811159Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7811159
Name of ship : FAROS
Call Sign : V2AT7
Gross tonnage : 2038
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1978
EX.LUBECA-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Faros
IMO:7811159
Former name(s):
- Lubeca (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,038 tons
Summer DWT:2,411 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Faros
© simonwp
LUBECA
© Frits Olinga
FAROS
© edensborg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!