ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACO TRADER - IMO 9229128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:JACO TRADERAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229128Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jaco Trader, NL. 2,896gt/01.
ex-Polar Breeze.
Bilbao, Nov, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Trader
IMO:9229128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304948000
Callsign:V2BW6
Former name(s):
- Jaco Trader (Until 2005 Dec 03)
- Polar Breeze (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’39.24” N, 14°37’10.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:00:52 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 14th, 08:00:53 UTCKolding
2018 July 7th, 18:00:57 UTCRouen
2018 July 5th, 02:00:55 UTCBremen
2018 July 1st, 10:00:55 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 28th, 14:00:56 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 27th, 02:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 June 24th, 13:00:57 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 20th, 15:00:14 UTCHammerfall
2018 June 19th, 08:00:18 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC TRADER
© vazee
HANSEATIC TRADER
© erwin willemse
HANSEATIC TRADER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!