ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMPEN - IMO 9214587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:KAMPENAdded:Dec 04, 2012
Captured:December 04, 2012IMO:9214587Hits:2,448
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured temporarily alongisde one arm of the Las Palmas cruise terminal, today, 09/11/2012.
The vessel has been in port, undergoing mechanical repairs, since 08/11/2012, having arrived from South Africa and Namibia.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Built in 2001 by Dalian Shipyard, Dalian, China (mc120-4), 8,861 g.t. & 11,957 dwt., as:-
'CEC Anax' to 2002,
'Beluga Inspiration' to 2006,
'S.Fighter' to 2010,
'Onego Fighter' to 2010,
'OXl Emir' to 2012 &
'Kampen' since.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Regards, Rick.
Vessel Identification
Name:Esi Anax
IMO:9214587
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312689000
Callsign:V3UK2
Former name(s):
- Oxl Emir (Until 2012 Jun 22)
- Kampen (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Onego Fighter (Until 2010 Dec 03)
- S.fighter (Until 2010 Mar)
- Beluga Inspiration (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cec Anax (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,861 tons
Summer DWT:11,957 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGO FIGHTER
© Marcus-S
Esi Anax
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
ESI Anax
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!