ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHINE TRADER - IMO 7927714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RHINE TRADERAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927714Hits:1,575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7927714
Name of ship : Rhine Trader
Gross tonnage : 1859
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
EX.RIVER TRADER-95 2004 OCEANIC
Vessel Identification
Name:Dukat
IMO:7927714
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667006102
Callsign:9LC2195
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2014 Dec)
- Rhine Trader (Until 2004 Nov)
- River Trader (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,859 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC
© Nektarios Papadakis
DUKAT
© lappino
OCEANIC
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!