ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALAMANCA - IMO 9214850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petermax [View profile]Title:SALAMANCAAdded:Dec 04, 2012
Captured:December 04, 2012IMO:9214850Hits:434
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
unloading
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Forum
IMO:9214850
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210657000
Callsign:5BVY3
Former name(s):
- Salamanca (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,084 tons
Summer DWT:46,743 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’18.87” N, 103°38’38.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Sg-:aew^
Arrival:10th Jul 2019
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:30:51 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2018 July 28th, 16:00:39 UTCEopl
2018 May 17th, 12:00:42 UTCIndonesia
2018 April 24th, 12:00:39 UTCXinrong
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCDurban
2017 January 20th, 07:30:13 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 January 12th, 23:00:13 UTCCjk
2016 October 18th, 12:00:12 UTCCjk
2016 January 30th, 12:00:58 UTCPort Said
2015 December 29th, 02:30:34 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
MARE FORUM
© Peter Beentjes
MARE FORUM
© Peter Beentjes
Mare Forum
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :