ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVION AKARITA - IMO 9000948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NAVION AKARITAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000948Hits:453
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
07.11.05 BrunsbŁttel. Flag Bahamas/Nassau. Ex Akarita, Stena Akarita, Nordic Akarita. Built 1991/Tsuneishi. GT 58928 tdw 10723 L 246,71 B 42,03 D 15,02 ME Mitsui(B&W) 15400 Hp 15 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Akarita
IMO:9000948
Former name(s):
- Navion Akarita (Until 2011 Oct)
- Nordic Akarita (Until 2005 Apr)
- Stena Akarita (Until 2002 Jul)
- Akarita (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Shuttle Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,928 tons
Summer DWT:107,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stena Akarita
© Lennart Rydberg
NORDIC AKARITA
© Marius Esman
NORDIC AKARITA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!