ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CT STAR - IMO 7917575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CT STARAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7917575Hits:422
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
07.11.05 leaving NOK/Elbe. Ex OT-Sulphur, Sulphor, Stena Sulphur. Built 1881/Oskarshamns Varv. Flag Malta/Valetta. Gt 6060 tdw 8790 L 129,62 B 19,41 D 6,96 ME Cegielski/Sulzer 8 ZL 40/48 5800 BHP / 530 rpm trial speed 14,3 ktn.
Newe Name: HAVI TRADER
Vessel Identification
Name:Eylen
IMO:7917575
Former name(s):
- Havi Trader (Until 2009 Mar)
- Ct Star (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sulphur (Until 1993 Apr)
- Stena Sulphur (Until 1987)
- Ot Sulphur (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,060 tons
Summer DWT:8,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CT Star
© Michael Neidig
HAVI TRADER
© Marcus-S
STENA SULPHUR
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!