ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR WAVE - IMO 9139775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:THOR WAVEAdded:Dec 05, 2012
Captured:April 28, 2011IMO:9139775Hits:1,393
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
THOR WAVE
Owner/Manager: Thoresen Shippng Singapore, Singapore.
Built: 1998 Jurong Shipyard, Singapore.
25889 Gt. 39042 Dwt.
Loa. 187,00 m. Br. 29,00 m.
Ex. Great Rainbow.
28/04-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Wave
IMO:9139775
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566289000
Callsign:9V9628
Former name(s):
- Great Rainbow (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,889 tons
Summer DWT:39,042 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR WAVE
© foggy
THOR WAVE
© Geir Vinnes
THOR WAVE
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!