ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOROE - IMO 9325130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:STOROEAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325130Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07.11.05 German Bight westbound. Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 2004/Bodewes. GT 3183 tdw TEU 218 4507 L 89,95 B 15,2 D 5,25 ME Caperpillar 6 M 25 1850kw/750rpm 12 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Lehmann
IMO:9325130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305981000
Callsign:V2GL4
Former name(s):
- Storoe (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,507 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’1.27” N, 18°32’39.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 14:00:16 UTCGdynia
2018 July 9th, 17:00:17 UTCInkoo
2018 July 7th, 12:30:12 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:08 UTCPietarsaari
2018 June 29th, 00:00:33 UTCGdynia
2018 June 25th, 06:00:57 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 18th, 17:00:23 UTCKotka
2018 June 10th, 21:00:19 UTCPapenburg
2018 June 4th, 22:00:41 UTCSillamae
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
LISA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
LISA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
LISA LEHMANN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!