ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANO - IMO 9222118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ALTIPLANOAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222118Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Altiplano - Buenaventura COL 07.05.2004. The vessel is owned by B. Schulte reederei, build by Hanjin Heavy Ind. 2001 original name Esther Schulte.
DWT 33871T
Teu 2550
Loa 210 m
Boa 30,2 m
Engine Sulzer 7RTA72U 22000KW
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bianco
IMO:9222118
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209992000
Callsign:P3DS9
Former name(s):
- Esther Schulte (Until 2015 Feb 25)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Altiplano (Until 2005 Oct 24)
- Esther Schulte (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Altiplano (Until 2001 Nov 20)
- Esther Schulte (Until 2001 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:31,627 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°8’12.99” N, 10°4’43.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 194° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Itvdl>itliv
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
05:30:34 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:00:35 UTCCrpmn>pamit
2018 August 31st, 22:00:46 UTCEsalg>pamit
2018 August 16th, 17:00:11 UTCItnap>itsal
2018 August 16th, 03:00:42 UTCItcvv>itnap
2018 August 13th, 04:30:49 UTCItvdl>itliv
2018 August 12th, 03:00:40 UTCEsmpg>itvdl
2018 August 8th, 03:30:29 UTCPamit>esmar
2018 July 28th, 23:00:25 UTCCrpmn>pamit
2018 July 20th, 22:00:54 UTCEsalg>pamit
2018 July 10th, 04:30:55 UTCItnap>esalg
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK NORTHWOOD
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!