ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Youmna Y - IMO 8701935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:Youmna YAdded:Dec 05, 2012
Captured:December 05, 2012IMO:8701935Hits:1,588
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CET 15:56:06
N 43 30' 34''
E 16 22' 56''
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenan Mete
IMO:8701935
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356807000
Callsign:3EEC3
Former name(s):
- Youmna Y (Until 2013 Aug)
- Kopalnia Halemba (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,897 tons
Summer DWT:11,715 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’23.08” N, 30°43’47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:54 UTCTripoli/libya
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 10th, 18:00:36 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 7th, 19:00:44 UTCDamietta
2018 March 28th, 08:00:19 UTCBerdyansk
2018 February 13th, 09:00:10 UTCNickolaev
2017 August 18th, 15:00:44 UTCBerdyansk
2017 March 27th, 08:00:02 UTCNaples/italy
2017 March 18th, 13:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2017 February 27th, 08:00:56 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
KENAN METE
© Tomasello Letterio
KENAN METE
© Ninetto
Youmna Y
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!