ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA - IMO 8926121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hansdegraaf [View profile]Title:ANASTASIAAdded:Dec 05, 2012
Captured:December 05, 2012IMO:8926121Hits:526
Location:Bakar, Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Bakar
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia
IMO:8926121
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375276000
Callsign:J8B3321
Former name(s):
- Shinline 1 (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:4,056 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’56.55” N, 36°54’43.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 93° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 4th, 21:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 25th, 19:00:07 UTCBandirma
2017 December 18th, 07:00:44 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 9th, 04:00:54 UTCBandirma
2017 November 29th, 20:00:50 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 5th, 05:00:47 UTCNemrut
2017 October 25th, 20:00:56 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 13th, 23:01:12 UTCBandirma
2017 October 7th, 03:01:27 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 21st, 04:31:14 UTCTemryuk,ru
More Of This Ship
Anastasia
© babür halulu
Anastasia
© babür halulu
Anastasia
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!