ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEVER ON SUNDAY - IMO 7610737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NEVER ON SUNDAYAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610737Hits:1,638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Never On Sunday reg Piraeus loading coal at Newcastle NSW in the mid 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lia
IMO:7610737
Former name(s):
- Mount Pylion (Until 1986)
- Never On Sunday (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,449 tons
Summer DWT:68,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Never On Sunday
© hell to glory
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!