ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bao Zhong 108 - IMO 7125184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Bao Zhong 108Added:May 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7125184Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bao Zhong 108 - Shanghai 23.05.2005. Also here may someone knows her history
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Hsing
IMO:7125184
Former name(s):
- Baozhong 108 (Until 2006 Jan)
- Fen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Wei Feng (Until 1989)
- Ahranti (Until 1988)
- Aghia Marina (Until 1987)
- Angebering (Until 1985)
- Orient Union (Until 1984)
- Grand Enterprise (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,923 tons
Summer DWT:27,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEI HSING
© lys
WEI HSING
© lys
WEI HSING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Jan 17, 2006 19:18 (12 years ago)
Hello GP
Also thanks for your help at my unidentified vessels, somewhere i have some more
Best regards
Andreas
Andreas Schlatterer on Jan 17, 2006 19:15 (12 years ago)
Hallo Ilhan
Thanks for all your infos, I have to check if I have somemore vessels unidentified.
best regards
Andreas
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 17, 2006 18:16 (12 years ago)
You are rigth Gianpaolo
she is former Grand Enterprise
IMO No 7125184
built by Namura Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.Japan.1972
name history
Bao Zhong 108 (2004)
Mauritius Endeavour (1994-2004)
Fen (1989-1994)
Wei Feng (1988-1989)
Ahranti (1987-1988)
Aghia Marina (1985-1987)
Angebering (1984-1985)
Orient Union (1980-1984)
Grand Enterprise
Gianpaolo on Jan 17, 2006 14:23 (12 years ago)
Surely a Namura built middle 70s,a long series
of sisteships ,possible the 1972 built GRAND ENTERPRISE???
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!