ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNICORN No 3 - IMO 9168415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:UNICORN No 3Added:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9168415Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unicorn No.3-Shanghai 23.05.05.
Build 1997 by Nishi Zosen K.K.
DWT 8919Tons
Loa 100,61m
Boa 19,00m
Owner Dina car lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Better Trans
IMO:9168415
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353266000
Callsign:3FEP8
Former name(s):
- Sea Pegasus (Until 2011 Apr)
- Unicorn No.3 (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,185 tons
Summer DWT:8,919 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BETTER TRANS
© Gerolf Drebes
BETTER TRANS
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!