ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENISSIMA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:SERENISSIMAAdded:Dec 06, 2012
Captured:December 06, 2012IMO:5142657Hits:2,270
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
CET: 11:39:01
N 43 31' 48''
E 16 27' 59''
---
In rebuild
---
Length: 87 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’14.66” N, 7°35’59.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 261° (262°)
Destination:
Location:It Sre
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
07:30:06 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
2018 September 5th, 12:00:45 UTCOostende
2018 August 31st, 07:15:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 27th, 10:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 09:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 03:35:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 06:30:03 UTCKotka
2018 August 12th, 08:30:19 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© Malte Classens
SERENISSIMA
© Malte Classens
SERENISSIMA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan T. on Dec 30, 2012 18:55 (5 years ago)
Dear Pakarang,
Thank you for your interest in my contributions. Now I have uploaded two new photos, one taken on Dec 23, and the other taken on Dec 26. Since I have perceived quite a high interest in this conversion, I will try to continue to document it.
Thank you very much for your kindness.
pakarang on Dec 29, 2012 17:36 (5 years ago)
Dear Ivan,

We are extremely curious to see if you have any update on the conversion and refurbishment of the Serenissima? Would appreciate very much any thing that you can share.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!