ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Medway - IMO 7622089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MedwayAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622089Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7622089
Name of ship : MEDWAY
Gross tonnage : 1475
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.SEA MEDWAY-94 1999 WALSUM,02 BRITTA,04 ECE-K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece K
IMO:7622089
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354985000
Callsign:HO3627
Former name(s):
- Britta (Until 2004 Jul)
- Walsum (Until 2002 Nov)
- Medway (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sea Medway (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:2,271 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’45.76” N, 35°1’38.97” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 150° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 13:00:05 UTCHaifa
2016 March 5th, 23:00:50 UTC>jp Htd/ss
2015 December 9th, 11:00:32 UTCJp Kga
2015 December 3rd, 16:00:04 UTCShang Hai
2015 November 18th, 03:00:30 UTCHongkong
2015 November 18th, 03:00:13 UTCTongling
2015 October 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCRizhao
2015 October 2nd, 12:00:24 UTCZhoushan/cn
2015 August 19th, 18:00:11 UTCCn Bay
2015 July 24th, 02:00:07 UTCXingang/cn
More Of This Ship
Sea Medway
© simonwp
SEA MEDWAY
© Patrick Hill
MEDWAY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!