ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM SELAMAT - IMO 9006643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALAM SELAMATAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006643Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong (China)
IMO: 9006643
Call Sign: VRBF8
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Future 32A" type
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1992
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/12/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Discovery
IMO:9006643
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353527000
Callsign:3EDJ7
Former name(s):
- Pantanassa (Until 2015 Jan)
- Alam Selamat (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,941 tons
Summer DWT:39,110 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALAM SELAMAT
© miraflores
ALAM SELAMAT
© miraflores
Pantanassa
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 27, 2008 20:11 (9 years ago)
thanks my brother
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 26, 2006 09:28 (12 years ago)
not important light or res.Great ship !
and very good than my some photos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!